Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY OF PERSONAL DATA

The current Privacy Policy (hereinafter - the Privacy Policy) applies to all information that the Site Administration on the Internet at: https://www.mebel.volyn.ua (hereinafter referred to as the Site) may receive from the User during the stay on The site, its services, programs and products.

1. TERMS AND DEFINITIONS

1.1. "Site Administration" means individuals and legal entities authorized to manage the Site on behalf of www.mebel.volyn.ua, organize and (or) process personal data.

1.2. "Personal data" means any information relating directly or indirectly to the User (the subject of personal data), which he provides himself / herself during registration (account creation) or in the process of using the services of the Site.

1.3. "Processing of personal data" means any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) carried out using automation means or without the use of such means with personal data, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, specification (renewal, modification), extraction, use, transmission (distribution, provision, access), impersonation, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.4. "Confidentiality of Personal Data" is a requirement to comply with the Operator or other person who has access to personal data, the requirement not to distribute this data without the consent of the subject of personal data or the availability of other legitimate grounds.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. The use of the Services of the Site means the unconditional consent of the User with the current Privacy Policy and the conditions for processing his personal data specified therein. In case of non-compliance with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User shall refrain from using the services of the Site.

2.2. The current Privacy Policy applies only to the Site. The Site Administration does not control and is not responsible for the sites of third parties to which the User may access the links available on the Site.

2.3. User's personal data means:

2.3.1. provided by the user with the minimum necessary information: surname, name, patronymic, telephone number, place of work, position, e-mail address, phone, location;

2.3.2. other information that is automatically stored in the logs of the server and contains: the IP address provided by the User to the Internet Service Provider; information about the user's browser (or another program through which access to services is provided); the names of the pages that the User visits on the Site; date and duration of the visit.

2.4. The personal data specified in paragraph 2.3.1. are kept only if they are indicated by the User.

2.4.1. The information required for the provision of services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at his own discretion.

2.4.2. The user's personal data is stored on the Site Administration server, which can physically be in Ukraine and abroad. The User confirms and gives the Administration of the Site the right to provide personal data abroad of Ukraine for the purpose with which this information was collected. The Site Administration undertakes to use reliable security measures to protect against unlawful interference or unlawful changes, disclosure or deletion of personal data of the User.

2.4.3. The rights and obligations of the Site user are regulated by the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data" No. 2168-VIII., Dated 10.10.2017.

3. THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA OF USERS

3.1. The Site Administration collects and stores only personal data necessary for provision of services, execution of agreements and arrangements with the User, feedback.

3.2. The site processes the User's Personal Information for:

3.2.1. identification of the User registered on the Site for the execution of the order and / or the conclusion of the Agreement remotely;

3.2.2. providing the User with access to personalized resources of the Site;

3.2.3. installation with the Feedback User, including direction of messages, requests for the use of the Site, provision of services, processing requests and requests from the User;

3.2.4. determination of the place of stay of the User for safety, prevention of fraud;

3.2.5. Confirmation of the authenticity and completeness of personal data provided by the User;

3.2.6. Creating an account for making purchases if the User has agreed to create an account;

3.2.7. notification of the site user about the status of the order;

3.2.8. processing and receipt of payments, confirmation of tax or tax privileges, denial of payment;

3.2.9. providing the User with effective customer and technical support in case of problems relating to the use of the Site;

3.2.10. Providing the User with his consent for service updates, special offers, price information, newsletters and other information on behalf of the Site or on behalf of the partners of the Site, etc .;

3.2.11. providing the User with access to the sites or services of the partners of the Site.

4. CONDITIONS FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

4.1.1. Processing of personal data of the User is carried out without limitation of term, in any legal way, in particular in information systems of personal data using automation means or without using such means, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data" No. 2168-VIII., From19. 10.2017.

4.1.2. The Site has the right to transfer User's personal information to third parties in cases when:

4.1.3. the user has agreed to such actions;

4.1.4. the transfer is necessary for use by the User of a certain service or for execution of a particular agreement or agreement with the User;

4.1.5. The transfer is foreseen by the current legislation within the established procedure, in particular: obtaining a formal request from law enforcement agencies, enforcing a court decision, preventing fraud, protecting user rights, and so on.

4.2. The Site Administration takes certain organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unlawful or accidental access, destruction, distortion, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as other unlawful actions of third parties, in particular:

4.2.1. Use SSL cryptographic protocol to ensure secure connection and data transfer in encrypted form;

4.2.2. regular updating of services and systems of site management and its contents;

4.2.3. Regular checks on the presence of malicious code;

4.2.4. use for placing the site of the virtual provided server.

4.2.5. The Site Administration is obligated to ensure the confidentiality of personal data, not to disclose, without the prior written consent of the User, the sale, exchange, publication or disclosure in any other way of the User's personal data provided, except as provided in this Privacy Policy.

4.3. The Site Administration is obliged to block personal data concerning a particular User from the moment of request or request of the User or his legal representative or the authorized body for the protection of the rights of the subjects of personal data for the period of verification in case of detection of false personal data or unlawful actions.

4.4. The user is solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of his / her login and password, as well as for the accuracy of the information provided.

5. RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES

5.1. Administration of the Site, in case of non-fulfillment of its obligations, is liable for the User's losses in connection with the unlawful use of personal data in accordance with the legislation.

6. RESOLUTION OF THE SUPERVISOR

6.1. Before filing a lawsuit in disputes arising between the User of the Site and the Site Administration, it is imperative to submit a claim (a written proposal for the voluntary settlement of the dispute).

6.2. The recipient of the claim shall, within 50 (fifty) calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, notify the claimant in writing of the results of the consideration of the claim.

6.3. If the agreement is not reached, the dispute should be submitted to the court in accordance with the current legislation.

7. ADDITIONAL TERMS

7.1. This Policy of confidentiality and relations between the User and the Site Administration are subject to the applicable laws of Ukraine.

7.2. The Site Administration has the right to make changes to the current Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

7.3. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is placed on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.

7.4. In the event of the sale of the Site to the purchaser, all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy regarding the personal data received by him shall be transferred.


The owner of the database of users of the site: https://www.mebel.volyn.ua